Philips HeartStart HS1 replacement adult electrode pads

$109.00 +GST

Philips HeartStart HS1 replacement adult electrode pads

We have been notified by Philips about a defect in the Philips M5071A and M5072A gel pad products. Please read on for further details.

Heart Saver has been notified by Philips about a defect in the Philips M5071A (adult) and M5072A (infant/child) gel pad products for use specifically with the HeartStart HS1 AEDs/OnSite/Home. Heart Saver is committed to ensuring that patient safety is not compromised, and has accordingly requested and is awaiting further information from Philips.

In the interim, all customers should:

  • review the Field Safety Notice concerning the nature of the defect and steps that can be taken to mitigate the effects of the defect, which is available on the Philips website;
  • direct any questions regarding the defect and/or the use of Philips’ products to the Philips Service Delivery Team on 0800 251 400;
  • refer to Philips for any further updates and/or instructions regarding the defects.

Heart Saver will also endeavour to provide further updates on its website as additional information becomes available from Philips.

Questions? See our FAQ section or call to speak to one of our friendly customer service team.